mySAIC
/ EN
Return
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service provider.
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service provider.
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service
Compound Semiconductor
R&D,manufacturing and service
MORE
Solutions
SAIC family of high-power multimode diode lasers provide high brightness and power with exceptional reliability for a wide variety of applications in the medical, telecom, and printing industries. With broad range of wavelength available in-house SAIC offers a unique opportunity for the fast and cost effective design and manufacturing high power laser application while maintaining the same high standards for quality and reliability.
SAIC will optimize the design of its laser chips to meet customers’ optical and electrical performance specifications
Introduction
01
Application Product ID Technology Wavelength (nm) Key Feature Pad Design Size Illumination 备注
Communication S-10AAPD01-G APD 1310nm 2.5Gb/s TB 250*250 Top Download
Communication S-10ACPD02-D PD 1310nm 1.25Gb/s TB 250*250 Top Download
Communication S-10AGPD25-G PD 850nm 25Gb/s GS 380*250 Top Download
Communication S-10AMPD14-G SPD 1310nm 2.5Gb/s GS 250*250 Top Download
Communication S-10BGPD10-G PD 850nm 10Gb/s GS 250*250 Top Download
Communication S-11ACPD08-G MPD 1310nm/1550nm / TB 280*280 Top Download
Communication S-12ACPD08-G MPD 1310nm/1550nm / TB 300*300 Top Download
Communication S-12AEPD08-G EMPD 1310nm/1550nm / TB 275*275 Edge Download
Communication S-13AGPD19-G PD 850nm 10Gb/s GS 250*320 Top Download
Communication S-13BGPD19-G PD 850nm 10Gb/s GS 250*320 Top Download
Communication S-14ACPD07-G MPD 1310nm/1550nm / TB 340*340 Top Download
Communication S-14AEPD01-G EMPD TT 1310nm/1550nm / TT 340*320 Edge Download
Communication S-14BMPD08-G PD 1310nm 10Gb/s GSG 350*280 Top Download
Communication S-15AGPD25-G PD 850nm 25Gb/s GSG 380*250 Top Download
Communication S-15DMPD11-G PD 1310nm 25Gb/s GSG 390*320 Top Download
Communication S-39AGPD19-G PD 850nm 4*10Gb/s GS 1000*320 Top Download
Communication S-39BGPD19-G PD 850nm 4*10Gb/s GS 1000*320 Top Download
Communication S-40AGPD25-G PD 850nm 4*25Gb/s GS 1050*250 Top Download
Communication S-41AGPD25-G PD 850nm 4*25Gb/s GSG 1050*250 Top Download
Communication S-41GMPD20-G PD 1310nm 4*25Gb/s GSG 1050*250 Top Download