• Register

  • Login

  • MySAIC

CN
guangjishu.jpg guangjishuph.jpg

Access Network

Cloud computing, mobile and residential broadband services are driving the need for higher bandwidth and driving fiber closer to customer premises.

Introduction

Products

Broadband Wired Access

Cloud computing, mobile communications and residential broadband services are driving the need for higher bandwidth and driving fiberoptic cabling closer to customer premise Telecom and cable operators who deploy broadband cable access networks today need to offer a competitive range of features, services and bandwidth to win and retain their consumer and business customers. To support these new services and products, operators are continually upgrading their existing wired access networks to increase data rates for next-generation optical communication technologies.


Products

Part Number
Chip Type
Wavelength (nm)
Rate (Gb/s)
Surface(um)
Shape
Material
Application

S-11ACPD08-G

MPD 1310/1550 NA 48400 Singlet InGaAs/InP TOSA背光探测

S-12ACPD08-G

MPD 1310/1550 NA 48400 Singlet InGaAs/InP TOSA背光探测

S-15ECPD08-G

MPD 1310/1550 NA 250 Singlet InGaAs/InP TOSA背光探测

S-16ACPD15-G

MPD 1310/1550 NA 300 Singlet InGaAs/InP TOSA背光探测

S-14AEPD01-G

Edge MPD 1310/1550 NA 40000 Singlet InGaAs/InP TOSA背光探测

S-12AEPD08-G

Edge MPD 1310/1550 NA 40000 Singlet InGaAs/InP TOSA背光探测

S-10ACPD02-D

PD 1310/1550 1.25G 60 Singlet InGaAs/InP 1.25G EPON

S-10BCPD10-G

PD 1310/1550 2.5~8G 50 Singlet InGaAs/InP 2.5G PON

S-10AAPD01-G

APD 1310/1550 2.5G 50 Singlet InGaAs/InP 2.5G PON ONU

S-10BAPD02-G

APD 1310/1550 2.5G 50 Singlet InGaAs/InP 2.5G PON OLT

S-13AAPD10-G

APD 1310/1550 10G 40 Singlet InGaAs/InP 10G PON ONU/OLT

S-13BAPD10-G

APD 1310/1550 4G 50 Singlet InGaAs/InP 10G PON ONU/OLT

S-DL02S27-001

DFB 1270nm 2.5G 0 Single InGaAs/InP GPON

S-DL02S31-001

DFB 1310nm 2.5G 0 Single InGaAs/InP GPON

S-DL10S27-001

DFB 1270nm 10G 0 Single InGaAs/InP XGPON

S-DL10S31-001

DFB 1310nm 10G 0 Single InGaAs/InP XGPON

Inquiry or sample request?

lianxiwomen(2).svg 02.gif

Looking for

b1c3_icon2-468.svg bangongshi.gif

Retrieve via email

Submit